Monday, November 10, 2008

my day, my work, and my life...

Assalamualaikum….

Ermmm, fresh Monday morning…i mean, every Monday..why? because it's my 3rd day of weekend..for every week, a long this semester. lucky me, right? huhuhu...

When i woke up this morning, i was very happy to see my very 1st movie downloaded by myself was ready... haha, thank you Hadi (a friend of mine in Japan) who taught me to use this torrent thing. Certainly I’m bit looser with electronic devices, electrical, technological and whatever logical, but who cares? I’m going to be a French teacher! Those things have nothing to do with me. Ermm.. Maybe power point, excel and internet are useful.

Back to the story, it was a new released movie, ‘you don’t mess with the Zohan!’. Actually i could get it from Gowe, but....seemed like he refused to give me. He said “it’s a silly movie with Jews, terrorist, Muslim and what so ever. Don’t watch it. Let’s watch CARTOON!”...errr, Mr. Gowe, let me count ok- on a vu environs 3 band dessinés pour cette semaine, c’est pas suffisant? Ca me rend fou, canard... at least the hints given by this Mr. cartoon attracted my attention. « Jews? Muslims? terrorists ? » that was interesting! But… towards the end…IT”S EXTREMELY DISAPPOINTING!!!!!it was like wasting my whole day of waiting that movie being downloaded and wasting my very morning time to watch it..errrr!!!Hollywood!!!sex, crazy peeps, and disgusting stuffs are such a line of synonyms! My parents used to say “goblok” with that kind of stuff. So do i. yes Mr Cartoon, i did agree with you, this film is a piece of shit...

Then, I opened my frigo to check my fish, veggies, chicken etc… again, I had to go to supermarket…err.. tu ler, asyik melantak jer sampai benda2 ni abis pun tak perasan..so, after brushed my teeth, I grabbed my shopping bag to run my errands…

Errr…again, those crazy peeps! For your information, I live in a place named Planoise. It’s very well famous in my region as a black area. There are drunker, terrorists, rapist and all kinds of bad peoples (you name it, you get it!) . Sometimes, I wish that Doraemon is really exist so that I can borrow his ‘pintusukahati’ to go out. It makes me want to move from this area faster…I counted at least 7 ladies and not really gentlemen who are totally mental retarded on my way to the supermarket. I’m not bluffing… it’s ok to be crazy, but pleaseeeeeeeeeeee don’t disturb people!!! i'm crazy too, but i know my limit...

Ok, what I bought today? A dozen of tremendously big chicken eggs, a box of whitey mushrooms, two litters of full creamed milk, breads , a bottle of syrup base and two boxes of beef salami. Then, I went to asian shop. Three stalks of lemon grass and a bunch of coriander leaves… I turned to a halal butcher, and asked for a kilo of chicken wings…ya Allah, I forgot to speak in Arabic today, (it’s my bargain trick) as a result, no discount for today!!!

When I came back, I realized, my room was not in a proper condition. I need a housekeeper right now!i’m paid to study, not to do those stuffs!errrr, it’s ok la… at least I moved my butt, and it’s kind of exercice..

Owh, funny thing!!! I’m just realized that I wrote this entry with English!apa neraka kah aku lakukan!!! I should write in French! And to delete this entry is another stupid thing as I hate to double up my work!!!c’est de la merde! Next entry perhaps…

6 comments:

awatif 'adilah atan said...

mejah, if u write ur post in french, how am i suppose to read it? btw, i can be ur housekeeper if you pay me well. aku takde permanent job neh. sape suh tak ckp arab, padan muke ko.
footnote: fine, tulesla in french, but make a translation for me. wee~

anjut said...

errr...memang sepatutnyer n pada mulanya nak guna blog ni as a medium of learning...dulu berkobar2 nak tulis dlm french.sekali...impian tinggal impian.. dun worry, mesti la ada translation nyer..hahaha!
btw, aku rasa nak upah jer pengemis2 kat tepi jln tu kerja kat umah aku.. dari diorg duduk mengemis yg bg aku not civilized job tu, baik guna tulang pat kerat tu hah.hahaha!
kalo ko nak kerja boleh gak, aku upah RM5 utk sejam..senang jer, cuci2 tu n ini, pastu ko bleh balik..hehehe!

biskott said...

citer zohan ko tgk?
isyh3
ak dgr org crita kat ak jek pasal cite tu..
mcm bangang jek cite tu..
xpe2..lpas ni kita tgk madagascar ye..hehe
notakaki:err..ak rse perogol=rapist..ak rselah..

anjut said...

owh yer..rapist..ko tau je la, semenjak duduk perancis ni, bnyk vocab aku ilang..hahhaha!

Hafizah Sinin said...

lol ko tgk zohan?? ahahaha.

anjut said...

kenapa?tertengok...